
NEW! U.41. Mint (unused) BEVO-woven Wiking cuff title. The cuff title is from a post-war collection assembled by a retired Luftwaffe officer. The cuff band is 29cm wide and in full manufactured length. The cloth has passed a black light test. Very nice item............
...........$1400.NEW!
NEW! U.42. Very nice original Panzerjager Totenkopf collar patch (tab), rose pink piping mounted on a black velvet cloth background. The cloth is, itsself, mounted on a hardened canvas base. This collar tab originates from a post-war German WWII military insignia collection that a post war Luftwaffe veteran assembled. Very nice condition (unused)....................
........................$285.NEW!
NEW! U.43. Mint 1943 pattern horizontal SS officer's totenkopf collar tab. The patch has the correct aluminum wire skull woven on a black velvet cloth back ground which in turn is folded over and mounted on a hardened canvas base. The cloth, base and piping are in fine condition. This collar tab passed the black light test with flying colors with one exception. The four (4) teeth sewn into the mouth, did not. All else is in orignial and correct construction....
....$400.NEW!
NEW! U.44. Mint condition Waffen - SS officer's Runic collar patch (tab). This item is from a post war collection assembled by a now retired Luftwaffe officer. The aluminum wire runes are sewn on a black velvet that is mounted on hardened canvas base. The cloth, and piping are in fine condition. This item has passed the black light test. Another very nice find............
...............$500.NEW!
NEW! U.45. Mint original SS collar tab (patch) for an ObeSS Drum belt hook attachmentrsturmbannfuhrer as found in a post war cloth collection of a retired Luftwaffe officer. The patch is about 40m by 55m, is made of a black velvet folded over a canvas base and has passed the black light test. The collar tab is illustrated on the Dienstrangabzeichen der Waffen SS (SS Rank Insignia Chart). The four pips, silver wire piping and cloth are in fine condition. This is a wonderful find......
......$500.NEW!
NEW! U.46. Mint original SS collar tab (patch) for an Hauptsturmfuhrer as found in a post war cloth collection of a retired Luftwaffe officer. The patch is about 40m by 55m, is made of a black velvet folded over a canvas base and passed the black light test, with one unexplanable exception, the thread used to stitch the four (4) rank parallel silver piping. It may be that these were added on to an original Untersturmfuhrer collar tab. Both collar tabs are illustrated on the Dienstrangabzeichen der Waffen SS (SS Rank Insignia Chart). The pips, silver cord piping and cloth are in fine condition. This is another wonderful find...............................
.................$400.NEW!
SOLD! U.2. hallmarked with the SS insignia and encircled RMZ 38/38. The piece consists of a black leather belt loop attached to a metal black painted clip. It was worn on the front of the wearer's belt with the clip attached to the parade drum side. It is in mint condition.....................
.........................$165.SOLD!
U.19. Civil War era. Brass dome design button with the perched American Eagle logo for C.W. uniform. The button is hallmarked Cumner.Jones & Co. Boston. It is in very good condition..............................$35.
U.37. Very nice Police visor hat eagle/swastika within wreath logo insignia. Hall marked R S & S............$25.
U.38. Very nice pair of black leather marching boots, size 12. The boots are hall marked 30 7 : 22222, have indistinguishable stenciling and the ink hand written name OHLHOFF. The boots are well made, the leather very supple and the soles in very nice condition. There are no rips, cracking, dryness or staining - can be worn today...........
...............$125.
U.39. Magnificent parade (Dress) Tunic (Waffenrock) for a Hauptfeldwebel in the Artillery, Regiment 5. The coat is Army field gray/green with red piping and is made of a fine wool doe skin fabric with a eight (8) silver pebbled button front. The buttons are hall marked MOTZ. The coats' lining is a satin twill fabric. The custom made coat has the tailor label "Strasser". Also in black stamped ink are the RB numbers 42 94 42, the below there numbers is a set of other numbers 82 61 and below these is E.36. To the right of this information is a large boxed ink stamp with a large waffen mark acceptance stamp. The aforementioned information provided the size measurements and year made (issue tailor). The breast eagle is a flat silver wire embroided Bevo style eagle. The shoulder boards have full silver tape and two silver metal pips. The collar also has the heavy full silver tape treatment. What is quite interesting that although the shoulder board insignia ranks the wearer as a Hauptfeldwebel, the German Army collar and cuff facing patches and rank braiding is for an Unteroffizer. Also intersting is that the waffenrock has a German Army Marksmanship lanyard (new pattern plaque with Army adler and crossed bayonets). The lanyard has two (2) acorns) signifying that the wearer qualified for successive awards. The artillery marksmanship lanyards usually had miniture shells in stead of acorns. The coat has and had many decorations. Sewn through the front third button hole is the Iron Cross 2nd Class ribbon. The front has one set of loops for an Iron Cross 1st Class and several combat badge pin holes. Still mounted on the uniform is a very nice WWI hollowback gold cutout wound badge. There are also twelve ribbon awards distributed among four (4) bar sets. The awards included the Hindenburg Cross with Swords, WWI Iron Cross 2nd Class, 25 year Civil Service award, Sudetenland Return Medal, Eastern Front Medal, War Merit Cross with Swords, Wehrmacht Service award, West Wall medal and several other as yet unidentified decorations. This is one nice tailored coat that would complement any uniform or militaria collection..................
...................$1425.
NEW! U.48. Very nice 1950's USMC tropical dress shirts. One shirt has a very small 1/4" mendable tear.......
.............$12.NEW!
SOLD! H.83. Very nice WWII U.S. Army M-1 helmet and liner in fine condition. The steel helmet has a olive drab sand texture paint finish with dark OD chin strap on fixed bales. The fiber liner also has an OD sand texture finish with complete OD webbing, nape strap and leather sweat band. The liner is a size 2 and is hall marked "HELMET, LINER, GROUND TROOPS, TYPE 1" followed by the item's assigned production specification number.......
.........$85.SOLD!
SOLD! H.85. WWII US helmet, fixed bale with original chin straps. The helmet also has the original fiber glass liner with webbing. The helmet was used by WWII veteran Jim Edick of Omaha, Nebraska. Again the helmet ensemble is all original, authentic and a nice period piece.........
.............$125.SOLD!
H.86. WWII style helmet leather headband in very good condition. It was manufactured by Steinberg Bros. Inc.........
...............$20.
NEW! H.93. Very good condition (unissued) WWII German Luftwaffe silver bullion senior Luftwaffe visor hat insignia. This hand embroided eagle is on a blue/grey wool base. The insignia is 3 1/2" wide at the wing maximum by 1 3/8" high. This insignia is from part of a collection assembled by a post war German airforce officer. This piece was given to him by a superior officer for his collection. Again, very nice item............
..................$275.NEW!
SOLD! H.94. Very nice WWII german army helmet Model M-40. The helmet is marked as a size 63. The helmet still retains some of the original grey/green paint scheme. The iinterior back flange still has the owner/wearer's name, HIMMOL. The liner band is still present, the leather tongues and chin strap, long gone. Replacements are readily available on eBay and at militaria shops. Nice helmet with out cracks, dents or dings.............
...............$245.SOLD!
NEW! H.96. All original german steel helmet from WWI with the original liner and chin strap. At the beginning of WWII this helmet was re-issued as the Germans experienced equipment shortages. This ear cutout transitional helmet has the tri-color national decal shield, original paint scheme with some surface rust on the front "bill" and is in overall good condition. The availability of this helmet type is rare. Nice helmet for the serious collector.............
...........$1145.NEW!
NEW! H.97. Very nice condition Italian double decal M-33 combat helmet used by the German Red Cross (DRK). The helmet was one of many impressed into the German war effort after the capitulation of their Axis partner, Italy. The helmet retains it's eight (8) tongue leather liner and chin strap, both in good condition. The helmet's exterior and interior paint scheme is a field green/grey. The helmet has two decal shields, one the German national tri-color shield and the other, the Deutsches Rote Kreuz shield. The helmet is in very fine condition. Unusual find, one good to complement a
collection..............
...........$150.NEW!
H.6. Silver Constructed chinless skull badge for a cap - Prussian model with two attachment fold over pins. One slight dent on skull. Unmarked piece in nice condition.....
....$85.
H.24. Very nice condition Army aluminum wreath/national cockade peak Visor Hat insignia......................................$45.
SOLD! H.46. Very nice large size and complete WWII Bulgarian Army helmet with leather chin strap and five (5) tongue leather liner. The helmet is the rimless style with a raised crown manufactured by the Germans for their Bulgarian allies. The helmet was subsequently reused by the Bulgarians after 1944 and has the painted red star on the front. One very nice Axis helmet.........
........$125.SOLD!
H.76. WWII German NSDAP visor hat cockade in very fine condition. The red enamel border is entirely present as is the enclosed running swastika. The cockade was worn below the party eagle logo and centered on the front of the high ranking party officials uniform visor hat. The metal constructed cockade has the two attachment prongs and the RZM logo. The cockade is hall marked M1/34. A nice item to complete a hat ensemble.........
.............$45.
H.80. Very nice early SA kep combination eagle / swastika hat pin. The hat pin has all four mounting prongs and again is in very good condition. A very nice and scarce item.............
........................$35.
H.82. Very nice original national color overseas cap cloth cockcade with card board backing..........
................$15.
H.84. Very nice WWII German Army visor hat metal wreath and cockade...........
............$ 25.
H.87. Very nice size 58 steel helmet in the WWII German paratrooper style with full leather liner and correct style paratrooper's gray leather chin strap. The helmet is very well constructed and can be used for re-enactments, sport and motor cycle protection................
.........................$200.
SOLD! H.88. Very nice M-18 transitional army combat helmet with vent lugs with a M-31 eight (8) tongue leather liner, size 55. The helmet is size E.T. 64 and has S 22 N stamped in the interior shell top. The interior and exterior are painted a gray green. The helmet has two (2) decals, the army eagle and national color, shields. The interior back rim has the words HINTER KAUSEN in orange red lettering. The helmets D ring is Model 40/42. The leather chin strap is in good condition, the attachment strap buckle is not present. The helmet is in good condition..........
...............$475.SOLD!
SOLD! H.89. Three piece Luftschutz Gladiator helmet shell with front original silver and black Luftschutz insignia. The helmet still retains its interior back rim decal nomenclature and size - 56. The helmet has retained the majority of its original paint and has a hair line crack on the front left side. Replacement chin straps and liners are available on the marketplace.......
.........$135.SOLD!
H.90. Very nice early hall marked kepi and visor hat metal logo. The NSDAP logos' eagle has scalloped wings, is 25mm by 20mm, has a pin back attachment device and has the RZM code M1/72 (Fritz Zimmermann Stuttgart).............
..............$50.
H.91. Very nice eary NSDAP kepi and visor hat logo hall marked M1/49 (Adolf Baumeister Ludenscheid). The pin back attachment and RZM logo are also present. Nice uniform pin..........
............$50.
H.92. Very nice early multi-piece constructed Police visor hat logo. The eagle is of solid silvered metal and is attached to a hollow back wreath that has two (2) horizontal attachment pins. There is no hall mark, the pin is large and of substance.............
...............$145.
SOLD! AB.33. Very nicely framed rare SS LAH Berlin guard white arm band with the black circle (3 1/4" in diameter) with two white runes (2 1/8" high) sewn on to the circle. This "dress" arm band was worn by members of the LAH (Liebstandarte-SS Adolph Hitler) when guarding the Reichskanzleri during state functions. The framed piece is 15 1/2+" wide by 11+" high. This is a very nice wall hanging..................$375.SOLD!
SOLD! AB.34. Hitler Youth armband, red, white and black printed. The fabric is in good condition, some slight color fading and soiling.
Nice item...............
...............$45.SOLD!
SOLD! AB.35. NSDAP Party member large armband. The armband is made of wool with the Bevo center sewn on white circle back ground the the multi-piece made swastika. The armband still retains part of it's paper RZM tag. Nice condition..........
.....................$60.SOLD!
AB.36. Very nice heavy multi-piece construction SA Sports armband. The band is made of cotton with a large sewn on roundel of the SA sports logo enclosed by a wreath. The armband still has its' RZM manufacturer's tag with the serial number 073481. Very nice............
.................$75.
AB.38. Very nice Bevo black cloth with silver piping cuff title. The word Welt is woven on the band with two (2) crossed bayonet embroidered logos on either side. This cuff title was worn on the left forearm by a member of the NS-Reichskriegerbud of the NS-RKB district of West. The cuff title is 15" in circumference and is in good condition...................
....................$125.
German
SOLD! SB.16. German WWII army shoulder board without strap for a Hauptmann in the Cavalry. Nice condition........
............$30.SOLD!
NEW! SB.17. Very nice single shoulder strap for a WWII German army Flak enlisted man. The strap has a slip on sleeve for Regiment 467. Very good condition for the strap, some mothing on the slip on over the number seven (7)..........
................$35.NEW!
SOLD! SB.18. Very nice single shoulder strap for a German Army construction engineer with a slip on sleeve for Regiment 19. Both the shoulder strap and the slip on are in good condition...............
...............$30.SOLD!
SOLD! SB.19. Very nice set (pair) of shoulder boards for a Oberleutnant in the Bahschutz Abteilungs. These came from a post war German officer's collection and they are complete with unit insignia and are in very good condition..............
.................$75.SOLD!
SOLD! SB.20. Very nice WWII German field blouse shoulder board for a Unteroffiziers, Army - Gruppen Kommandos. The shoulder board surface and piping are good, the strap underneath shows some mothing......................
....................$35.SOLD!
SOLD! SB.21. Very nice WWII German pair of shoulder boards for a Leutnant, Motorcycle/Cavalry Reconnaissance. These shoulder boards are from a post war German Luftwaffe officer's collection..................
.........................$25.SOLD!
SOLD! SB.22. Very nice condition single full shoulder board with strap and metal insignia for an Army Paymaster. Quite scarce......
..........$50.SOLD!
NEW! SB.23. Unusual WWII German shoulder board for a SB - Bahnschutz officer with the rank of Abteilungsfuhrer........
........$25.NEW!
NEW! SB.24. One shoulder board for a WWII German army Oberleutnant assigned to the OKW staff. This board is in very nice condition.....................................
.................$25.NEW!
SOLD! SB.25. Very nice pair (set) of WWII German army shoulder boards for a Leutnant, Smoken Troops. Fine condition.........
........$45.SOLD!
SOLD! SB.26. WWII German single shoulder board without strap for a Oberleutnant, Motorcycle Reconnaissance unit. A scarce strap..
..$25.SOLD!
NEW! SB.27. Very nice single WWII German full shoulder board for a Police Meister of the Feuerschutzpolizei, Rural Officer. This is a scarce shoulder board in good condition. It was part of a post war German collection belonging to a now retired Luftwaffe officer.........................
...............$45.NEW!
SOLD! SB.28. Very nice, heavy officer's shoulder board of the German Imperial Army. The shoulder board is tarnished yet the silver thread weave is in good condition. The SB appears to be that of the rank of Major, Artilliary. This was apparently worn on a WWII uniform................
.........$35.SOLD!
SB.4. Single shoulder strap for a Oberleutnant, Infantry Regiment number 10 in Gothic letters. It has a pip and the Gothic number 10 signifying the unit the wearer served in. Good condition..........
................$25.
SB.8. Single collar patch, Luftwaffe Flieger-Oberingenieur, a officer member of the Engineer Corps of the Luftwaffe, in very nice condition....................$35.
SB.11. Pair of slip-on shoulder board insignia for the 152 Recon Battalion which served in Russia during the SecondWorld War. They are of olive drab felt construction with the 152 embroidered in orange thread. Nicepair...............
.............$25.
SB.15. Very nice single shoulder board, possibly WWII German............
.................$25.
NEW! B.38 Very nice Hitler Youth belt buckle. The buckle is made out of nickel and is hall marked F. W. Assmann & Sohne. The buckle also has a RZM logo with the number 17. The buckle is from a post war Luftwaffe officer's collection, given to him by his superior officers who were WWII veterans. Nice condition............
....................$95.NEW!
SOLD! B.39 Mint condition RAD enlisted man's belt buckle with the original leather tab. The leather tab is hall marked and dated, G. BREHMER, 1936, MARKNEUKIRCHEN. G is for Gustav. This small firm was later on given the RZM number code, 60. The buckle itself is also hall marked GB for Gustav Brehmer and dated 36 (1936). This buckle was obtained from a post WWII Luftwaffe officer's collection. His collection was assembled from items given to him by superior officers who had served in the war. Mint condition............
...............$165.SOLD!
B.11. German WW I. Very nice brass constructed WWI German army belt buckle with raised roundel with stamped crown and slogan "GOTT MIT UNS". Early war issue 1914-1915....... ..
.............$85.
B.12. German WWII German Army/SA brass constructed pebbled designed with gilt overlay double frog belt buckle (3" wide by 2-" H). The buckle is RZM marked M5 301 and was used in combination with a brown leather "Sam Brown" belt ensemble. It is in mint condition........
...........$95.
B.13. English United Kingdom 1850 Army Officer roundel type belt buckle in very fine condition. The two (2) part buckle is of brass construction with a gilt overlay. The raised roundel has a crown with a standing lion design and the slogan "MON DIEU ET DROIT"'. The buckle is 3.5"s wide and 2.25"s in height. A very nice British Empire piece....... ..
.........$150.
B.14. Very nice WWI German Colonial (German West Africa) uniform GOTT MIT UNS belt buckle. The buckle body is stamped copper with a large roundel made from tin/zinc. The belt buckle is in very fine condition.....
......$85.
B.15. Very nice brass constructed post WWI German Front Heil belt buckle. The raised roundel has the WW I German Army helmet and the slogen. The buckle is in fine condition...............
............$145.
B.16. Very nice WWII German Army black dyed leather belt. The belt is a size 38 in good condition and wearable...............................$45.
SOLD! B.21. WWII German HJ (Hitler Youth) belt buckle with the HJ logo and motto "Blut und Ehre". The buckle is made of aluminum, is not hall marked and is in good condition...
..$50.SOLD!
B.29. Nice WWI German "hate belt" or trophy belt. The belt is 34" in length, the leather is in good supple condition and the "Gott mit Uns" buckle is in very good condition. The belt has 28 uniform buttons and collar insignia attached to it representing enemy kills. A very rare item.......
..........$225.
B.30. Mint condition RZM marked two sprong gilded belt buckle as worn by Party, SA and high Wehrmacht officials. The buckle is hall marked M5/301. The buckle's dimensions are 3" wide by 1 7/8" high. The buckle's finish is of the miniature pebble design with a very nice gilded finish. The buckle is in unused condition........
...........$85.
B.31. WWII U.S. Marine Corp 42.5 inch kakhi web belt with brass claw open buckle - no hall mark..........
............$20.
SOLD! B.32. Very interesting WWI German army "trophy belt" The belt is made of thick brown leather with a all brass constructed GOTT MIT UNS belt buckle. The belts over all length is 34" and has sewn on the exterior 24 military uniform collar insignia and buttons representing Canadian, Russian, Turkish and English WWI military personnel. Many of the insignia are from artilliary units. Five of the metal insignia are Turkish some retaining their original gilt. Apparently whomever put this belt together was at the Dardanelles then in the Crimea area. This is a fasinating piece of history.......
.........$195.SOLD!
B.33 Very nice WWII German Kriegsmarine (Navy) officers Undress belt (dagger belt). The belt is constructed of black ribbed moire fabric which is slightly stiffened, with a black velvet cloth backing. The buckle is of identical design (fouled anchor) as that of the brocade dress belt. It is of solid brass or bronze and gilded and has a ink number 705 on it. The belt is 44" long and has a brown leather strip sewn on the reverse with punched two (pairs) holes so that the belt waist size could be adjusted. The belt has two identical metal slides with circular lion faced plates and a small ring at the base for dagger or sword suspension ring attachment. This original and authentic belt is quite rare and would look great with a pair of hangers and dress naval dagger of sword. The belt is tear, frayed, moth free and complete in design. The leather and metal fittings are likewise in good condition...........
.............$325.
B.35 Very nice NSDAP Youth belt buckle. The belt has a brass body with two (2) solder holes to the common brass roundel with raised relief of eagle/swastika enclosed wreath. The roundel has the silvered front plate of the early NSDAP style. This same style buckle in all brass was also the early SA EM member buckle.......
............$165.
B.36 Mint belt buckle for an NSDAP official. The body construction is a solid aluminum 60mm belt, gold finished eagle and wreath. There is a oak leaf design to the loop with the two (2) prongs. The buckle is hall marked RZM M4/24. The 24 code is for the manufacturer Friedrich Linden. Rare.........
.....$185.
B.37 Very nice 38" by 1.75" wide Luftwaffe enlisted man's belt. The thick black dyed pattent leather belt with complete keeper is in fine condition and is quite supple. The aluminum belt buckle with leather tab is hall marked L.B.A. Dranesfeld & Co. and dated 1939. Both the leather tab and belt have the ink number 1048 written on them. This is an original and nice ensemble............
............$225.
Visits this page since January 1, 1998